Ladies’ League Results

Wednesday Night Ladies’ League

Ladies’ League Standings:

 

Here are the standings after week 15…..

1. Brown/Taylor 258 pts
2.Golen/Martin 247 pts
3. Aljoe/Bower 240 pts
4. Verner/Mattie 236 pts
5. Cummins/Comilla 212 pts
6. Pedine/Sturm 194 pts
7. Arrowsmith/Hauser  189 pts
8. Gonzalez/Olson 183 pts
9. Fesenmyer/O’Mara  142 pts
10. Pecora/Pecora 123 pts
11. Teribery/VanHorn 107 pts

 

Week 15 scoring is based on a modified stableford scoring system where bogeys are worth 1 pt, pars are worth 3 pts, Birdies are worth 5 pts and eagles are worth 8 pts. The total of both players net points are then added together for a total team score.

 

 Week Fourteen Results: Wednesday, August 21

Here are the results from week 15, Wednesday August 22th….

 Bunny Comilla/Angela Erway 21 pts (Comilla 12 pts/Erway 9 pts)

 Marcia Bower/Sue Aljoe 48 pts (Aljoe 19 pts/Bower 29 pts)

 Virginia Hauser/Patsy Arrowsmith DNP (Arrowsmith/Hauser)

 Lisa Pecora/Erin Pecora 26 pt (Erin 24 pts/Lisa 2 pts)

 Kathleen Taylor/Jan Brown 54 pts (Brown 24 pts/Taylor 30 pts)

 Andrea Gonzalez/Lucie Olson 48 pts (Olson 17 pts/Gonzalez 31 pts)

 Loni Fesenmyer/Kimberly O’Mara 41 pts (Fesenmyer 19 pts/O’Mara 22 pts)

 Gretchen Verner/Joanne Mattie 53 pts (Verner 27 pts/Mattie 26 pts)

 Susan Martin/Mary Sue Golen 58 pts (Martin 31 pts/Golen 27 pts)

 Susan Teribery/Kim Van Horn 20 pts (Teribery 8 pts/VanHorn 12 pts)

 Cindy Calcagno/Kathy Pedine 37 pts (Calcagno 20 pts/Pedine 31 pts)

 Susan Martin/Mary Sue Golen vs. Loni Fesenmyer/Kimberly O’Mara (TBD. Match from 6/26 still needs to be played)

 Week Fourteen Results: Wednesday, August 14

Here are the results from week 14, Wednesday August 14th…. (Handicaps were adjusted and results are correct)

 Bunny Comilla/Marty Cummins 46 pts (Comilla 26 pts/Cummins 20 pts)

 Marcia Bower/Sue Aljoe 51 pts (Aljoe 22 pts/Bower 29 pts)

 Virginia Hauser/Judy Abbey 42 pts (Abbey 19 pts/Hauser 23 pts)

 Lisa Pecora/Erin Pecora 16 pt (Erin 14 pts/Lisa 2 pts)

 Kathleen Taylor/Jan Brown 52 pts (Brown 26 pts/Taylor 26 pts)

 Cindy Calcagno/Lucie Olson 31 pts (Olson 4 pts/Gonzalez 27 pts)

 Loni Fesenmyer/Kimberly O’Mara DNP (Fesenmyer/O’Mara)

 Gretchen Verner/Joanne Mattie 51 pts (Verner 21 pts/Mattie 30 pts)

 Susan Martin/Mary Sue Golen 45 pts (Martin 29 pts/Golen 16 pts)

 Susan Teribery/Kim Van Horn 18 pts (Teribery 2 pts/VanHorn 16 pts)

 Dottie Sturm/Kathy Pedine 37 pts (Sturm 18 pts/Pedine 19 pts)

 Susan Martin/Mary Sue Golen vs. Loni Fesenmyer/Kimberly O’Mara (TBD. Match from 6/26 still needs to be played)

 Week Twelve Results: Wednesday, July 31

Bunny Comilla/Angela Erway 39 pts (Comilla 22 pts/Close 17 pts)

Marcia Bower/Sue Aljoe 51 pts (Aljoe 26 pts/Bower 25 pts)

Virginia Hauser/Cindy Calcagno 51 pts (Calcagno 27 pts/Hauser 24 pts)

Lisa Pecora/Erin Pecora 29 pt (Erin 24 pts/Lisa 5 pts)

 Kathleen Taylor/Jan Brown 52 pts (Brown 24 pts/Taylor 28 pts)

Andrea Gonzalez/Lucie Olson 34 pts (Olson 11 pts/Gonzalez 23 pts)

 Loni Fesenmyer/Kimberly O’Mara 37 pts (Fesenmyer 13 pts/O’Mara 24 pts)

Gretchen Verner/Joanne Mattie 31 pts (Verner 18 pts/Mattie 13 pts)

 Susan Martin/Mary Sue Golen 46 pts (Martin 32 pts/Golen 14 pts)

Susan Teribery/Kim Van Horn 25 pts (Teribery 12 pts/VanHorn 13 pts)

Dottie Sturm/Kathy Pedine 36 pts (Sturm 9 pts/Pedine 27 pts)

Susan Martin/Mary Sue Golen vs. Loni Fesenmyer/Kimberly O’Mara (TBD. Match from 6/26 still needs to be played)

 

Week Eleven Results: Wednesday, July 24

Week Ten Results: Wednesday, July 17

Week Nine Results: Wednesday, July 3

Kathleen Taylor/Jan Brown 9.5 pts to Marcia Bower/Sue Aljoe 10.5 pts

(Bower 4 pts to Taylor 6 pts; Aljoe 6.5 pts to Brown 3.5 pts)

 Lisa Pecora/Erin Pecora 10 pts to Gretchen Verner/Joanne Mattie 10 pts

 (Verner 5 pts to Pecora, L 5 pt, Mattie 5 pts to Pecora, E 5 pts)

Virginia Hauser/Patricia Arrowsmith 16 pts to Andrea Gonzalez 4 pts

(Gonzalez 6 pts to Hauser 4 pts; Arrowsmith 10 pts)

 Loni Fesenmyer/Kimberly O’Mara 13 pts to Dottie Sturm 7 pts

(Fesenmyer 10 pts; O’Mara 3 pts to Sturm 7 pts)

 Marty Close/Bunny Comilla 18.5 pts to Susan Teribery 1.5 pts

(Close 10 pts; Close 8.5 pts to Teribery 1.5 pts)

 Susan Martin/Mary Sue Golen 20 pts for bye week

Susan Martin/Mary Sue Golen vs. Loni Fesenmyer/Kimberly O’Mara (TBD. Match from 6/26 still needs to be played)

Marcia Bower/Sue Aljoe vs. Susan Teribery/Kim Van Horn (TBD. Match from 6/19 still needs to be played)

Week Eight Results: Wednesday, June 26

Lisa Pecora/Erin Pecora 6.5 pts to Cindy Calcagno/Dottie Sturm 13.5 pts

(Sturm 7.5 pts to Pecora, L 2.5 pt, Calcagno 6pts to Pecora, E 4 pts)

 Gretchen Verner/Joanne Mattie 9.5 pts to Virginia Hauser/Patricia Arrowsmith 10.5 pts

(Verner 7 pts to Hauser 3 pts; Mattie 2.5 pts to Arrowsmith 7.5 pts)

 Marcia Bower/Sue Aljoe 12 pts to Judy Abbey/Lucie Olson 8 pts

(Bower 5 pts to Abbey 5 pts; Aljoe 7 pts to Olson 3 pts)

Marty Close/Ange Erway 20 pts for bye week

Kathleen Taylor/Jan Brown 18 pts to Christy Sullivan/Kim VanHorn 2 pts

Susan Martin/Mary Sue Golen vs. Loni Fesenmyer/Kimberly O’Mara (TBD)

Marcia Bower/Sue Aljoe vs. Susan Teribery/Kim Van Horn (TBD. Match from 6/19 still needs to be played)

 

Week Six Results: Wednesday, June 12

Loni Fesenmyer/Kim O’Mara 6 pts to Kathleen Taylor/Jan Brown 14 pts

(O’Mara 6 pts to Taylor 4 pts; Fesenmyer 0 pts to Brown 10 pts)

 Virginia Hauser/Patricia Arrowsmith 4 pts to Mary Sue Golen/Susan Martin 16 pts

(Hauser .5 pts to Martin 9.5 pts; Arrowsmith 3 pts to Golen 7 pts)

 Andrea Gonzalez/Lucie Olson 14 pts Susan Teribery/Kim Van Horn 6 pts

(Gonzalez 7 pts to Teribery 3 pts; Olson 7 pts to VanHorn 3 pts)

Marcia Bower/Sue Aljoe 20 pts for bye week

Gretchen Verner/Joanne Mattie 12.5 pts to Dottie Sturm/Kathy Pedine 7.5 pts

(Verner 8 pts to Sturm 2 pts; Mattie 4.5 pts to Pedine 5.5 pts)

Bunny Comilla/Marty Close 16 pts to Lisa Pecora/Erin Pecora 4 pts

(Comilla 9 pts to Pecora, L 1 pt, Close 7 pts to Pecora, E 3 pts)

 

Week Six Results: Wednesday, June 5

Loni Fesenmyer/Cindy Calcagno 12 pts to Andrea Gonzalez/Lucie Olson 8 pts

Marcia Bower/Sue Aljoe 12 pts to Gretchen Verner/Joanne Mattie 8 pts

Virginia Hauser/Patricia Arrowsmith 14 pts Susan Teribery/ Judy Abbey 6 pts

Bunny Comilla/Marty Close 14 pts to Mary Sue Golen/Susan Martin 6 pts

Lisa Pecora/Erin Pecora 20 pts for bye week

Kathleen Taylor/Jan Brown 11 pts to Dottie Sturm/Kathy Pedine 9 pts

Week Five Results: Wednesday, May 29

 

Dottie Sturm/Kathy Pedine 11 pts to Andrea Gonzalez/Lucie Olson 9 pts

Marcia Bower/Sue Aljoe 14 pts to Loni Fesenmyer 6 pts

Susan Teribery/ Kim Van Horn 20 pts for bye week

Mary Sue Golen/Susan Martin 14 pts to Gretchen Verner/Joanne Mattie 6 pts

Bunny Comilla/Marty Close 11 pts to Virginia Hauser/Patricia Arrowsmith 9 pts

Lisa Pecora/Erin Pecora 10 pts to Kathleen Taylor/Jan Brown 10 pts

Week Four Results: Wednesday, May 22

Virgina Hauser/Bev Gallup 5.5 points to Kathleen Taylor/Jan Brown 4.5 points

Marcia Bower/Sue Aljoe 7 pts to Lisa Pecora/Erin Pecora 3 points

Kathy Pedine/Dottie Sturm 5.5 to Cindy Calcagno/Susan Martin 4.5 points

Kim O’Mara/Loni Fesenmyer 10 points to Kim VanHorn/Susan Teribery 0 points

Bunny Comilla/Marty Close 7 points to Gretchen Verner/Joanne Mattie 3 points

Andrea Gonzalez/Lucie Olson 8 points for Bye Week

Week Three Results: Wednesday, May 15

Team 1 (Arrowsmith/Hauser) defeated team team 6 (Aljoe/Bower) by a score of 6 to 4

Team 3 (Fesenmyer/O’Mara) won by forfeit victory over team 4 by a score of 8 pts

Team 2 (Pecora/Pecora) defeated team 5 (Teribery/VanHorn) by a score of by a score of 8 to 2

Team 11 (Verner/Mattie) tied team 7 (Brown/Taylor) with a score of 5 to 5

Team 10 (Pedine/Sturm) defeated team 8 (Close/Comilla) by a score of 6 to 4

Team 12 (Abby (sub ) for Gonzalez/Olson) defeated team 9 (Calcagno (sub) for Golen/Martin) by a score of 8 to 2.

 Here are the standings going into week 2….

1. Fesenmyer/O’Mara 16 pts
2. Arrowsmith/Hauser 14 pts
2.Brown/Taylor 13 pts
4. Gonzalez/Olson 12.5 pts
4. Verner/Mattie 12 pts
6.  Aljoe/Bower 11 pts
7. Pecora/Pecora 10 pts
8. Close/Comilla 9.5 pts
8. Pedine/Sturm 9 pts
10. Teribery/VanHorn 5 pts
10.Golen/Martin 4 pts

 

 

 

Week Two Results: Wednesday, May 8

Cancelled due to severe rain and thunder storms.

Week One Results: Wednesday, May 1

Team 1 (Arrowsmith/Hauser) won over team team 4 (tbd) by withdrawl
Team 3 (Fesenmyer/O’Mara) defeated team 2 (Pecora/Pecora) by a score of 8 to 2
Team 11 (Verner/Mattie) defeated team 5 (Teribery/VanHorn) by a score of by a score of 7 to 3
Team 6 (Aljoe/Bower) defeated team 10 (Pedine/Abby (sub)) by a score of 7 to 3
Team 7 (Brown/Taylor) defeated team 9 (Golen/Martin) by a score of 8 to 2
Team 8 (Close/Comilla) defeated team 12 (Gonzalez/Olson) by a score of 5.5 to 4.5.